Friday, July 4, 2008

cold as you...

You have a way of coming easily to me
And when you take, you take the very best of me
So I start a fight cause I need to feel something
And you do what you want cause I'm not what you wanted

Oh what a shame, what a rainy ending given to a perfect day
Just walk away, ain't no use defending words that you will never say
And now that I'm sitting here thinking it through
I've never been anywhere cold as you

You put up walls and paint them all a shade of gray
And I stood there loving you and wished them all away
And you come away with a great little story
Of a mess of a dreamer with the nerve to adore you

Oh what a shame, what a rainy ending given to a perfect day
So just walk away, ain't no use defending words that you will never say
And now that I'm sitting here thinking it through
I've never been anywhere cold as you

You never did give a damn thing honey but I cried, cried for you
And I know you wouldn't have told nobody if I died, died for you, died for you

Oh what a shame, what a rainy ending given to a perfect day
Oh Every smile you fake is so condescending
Counting all the scars you made
And now that I'm sitting here thinking it through
I've never been anywhere cold as you

Cold As You
by Taylor Swift

4 comments:

evacoolstranger said...

hey..how r u lately? wut u plannin to do next?wanna talk to u soon.let me noe whn ur free:) my time here is 2.5 hrs b4 ur time thr..my class ends at 4pm.gimme a misscall whn ur free?

Jiaqi said...

hey. im fine tq. wat i plan to do? tell u next time laa.. haha. how to miss call u when i dont even have ur number?

jason said...

TITIES!!!!!! Hahah....no number..haha wat a joker..

evacoolstranger said...

eh macha!!long time no talk wei...hahahahaha.eh mana i tau my num she aso dun haf?so how u doin at curtin's?heard u pierced ur ear too!!ahahahah!bros for life man!chid aso pierced d:)

♥ Blog Archive ♥

✿ Sponsors ✿

 

Copyright © 2008 Designed by SimplyWP | Made free by Scrapbooking Software